RESULTS ‘18-’19

*Results are best viewed on a standard computer screen


 

WIRA | APRIL 27-28, 2019 | SACRAMENTO AQUATIC CENTER, SACRAMENTO CA

For complete official results click: HERE

Race   Place Time
 Men's 2-    
              Semi Finals  1st  7:24.57
              Grand Finals  2nd  7:06.16
 Men's 2x    
              Semi Finals  4th  8:24.27
              Petit Finals  2nd  8:35.29
 Men's Varsity 4+    
              Semi Finals  1st  7:55.17
              Grand Finals  5th  6:53.47
 Women's Novice 4+    
              Semi Finals  2nd  8:28.50
              Grand Finals  6h  8:10.72
 Men's Novice 8+    
              Semi Finals  4th  7:02.58
              Petit Finals  2nd  7:05.42
 Men's Novice 4+    
              Semi Finals  1st  7:17.27
              Grand Finals  4th  7:02.39

NEWPORT REGATTA | MARCH 24, 2019 | NEWPORT BEACH, CA

For complete official results click: HERE

Race   Place Time
 Men's Varsity 4+    
              Finals  2nd  6:56.37
 Men's Novice 4+    
              Finals  1st  7:12.3

BERG CUP REGATTA | MARCH 23, 2019 | NEWPORT BEACH, CA

For complete official results click: HERE

Race   Place Time
 Women's Novice 4+    
              Finals  2nd  7:39.7

UCLA CLASSIC | MARCH 10, 2019 | BALLONA CREEK, CA

For complete official results click: HERE

Race   Place Time
 Men's Varsity 8+    
              Heats  3rd  6:34.11
              Petit Finals  2nd  6:57.59

ARIZONA INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | FEBRUARY 23RD | BROPHY HS, PHOENIX AZ

For complete official results click: HERE


SAN DIEGO FALL CLASSIC | NOVEMBER 11, 2018 | MISSION BAY - CROWN POINT, SAN DIEGO, CA

For complete official results click: HERE

Boat Place Time
Men's Varsity 8+
11th              16:59.360
Men's Novice 8+ A
3rd 17:09.222
Men's Novice 8+ B
5th 18:17.359
Women's Novice 8+                    
3rd 20:52.126
Men's Varsity 4+
4th 17:54.566
Women's Varsity 4+
10th 21:19.682
Men's Novice 4+ A
1st 19:29.555
Men's Novice 4+ B
4th 21:13.393
Women's Novice 4+
1st 24:01.701

HEAD OF THE SCHUYLKILL | OCTOBER 27, 2018 | BOATHOUSE ROW, PHILADELPHIA PA

Boat Place Time
Women's Novice 4+
CANCELLED --
Men's Novice 4+
CANCELLED --
Men's Championship 4+
16th 14:56.041
Women's Championship 4+
36th 17:10.711
 

RESULTS ‘17-’18


 

ACRA NATIONALS | MAY 26-27, 2018 | LAKE LANIER OLYMPIC PARK, GAINESVILLE, GA

Race   Place Time
 Men's Varsity 2-    
              Time Trials  2nd  7:02.1
              Semi Finals  1st  7:55.176
              Grand Finals  2nd  7:20.406

WIRA | APRIL 28-29, 2018 | SACRAMENTO AQUATIC CENTER, SACRAMENTO CA

 Race Place  Time
 Men's Varsity 2-    
          Heat 1st 08:03:40
          Grand Finals 3rd 07:38:10
 Men's  Novice 4+    
          Quarter Finals 5th 09:18:00
Women's Novice 4+    
            Heat 4th 09:51:20
            Petite Finals 3rd 08:56:00

ARIZONA INDOOR ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS | FEBRUARY 24th | BROPHY HS, PHOENIX AZ

Nick Pederson - 1st - Open Men's 2k

Sophie Wierman - 1st - Open Women's 2k

Men's Relay - 1st


SAN DIEGO FALL CLASSIC | November 12TH | MISSION BAY, SAN DIEGO CA

 Race Place  Time
 Men's Varsity 8+ 8th 16:24
 Men's Varsity 4+ 4th 17:35
 Men's Varsity 2- 1st 20:40
 Men's  Novice 8+ 7th 18:34
 Men's Novice 4+ A 2nd 19:41
 Men's Novice 4+ B 5th 23:48
 Women's Varsity 4+ 17th 22:00
 Women's Novice 8+ 4th 20:45
 Women's Novice 4+ 1st 22:19

OKIE O'CONNOR HOT HEAD REGATTA | OCTOBER 7TH | TEMPE TOWN LAKE, TEMPE AZ

 Race Place  Time
 Men's Varsity 8+ 1st 16:16
 Men's Varsity 4+ 1st 18:56
 Men's Novice 8+ 1st 18:34
 Men's Novice 4+ 1st 21:15
 Women's Varsity 4+ 1st 25:14
 Women's Novice 8 1st 20:45
 Mixed Varsity 8+ 1st 18:09

DESERT SPRINTS REGATTA

 Race Place  Time
 Men's Varsity 2-  2nd  04:02
 Women's Novice 2+  1st  05:12
 Men's Novice 4+  1st   04:08
 

RESULTS  ‘16-’17


 

WIRA | APRIL 29-30, 2017 | SACRAMENTO AQUATIC CENTER, SACRAMENTO CA

Boat Place Time
Women's Varsity 8+    
          Heat 5th 7:19:00
          3rd finals 1st 7:18:03
Men's Novice 8+    
           Heat 2nd 6:13:30
           Grand finals 2nd 6:07:00
Men's Varsity 4+ A    
           Quarter finals 3rd 6:57:40
           Semi finals 3rd 6:52:00
Men's Varsity 4+ B    
           Quarter finals 6th 7:07:70
Women's Varsity 4+     
            Heat 3rd 7:42:40
            Petite finals 5th 7:58:40
Men's Pair               
            Heat 6th 8:21:10
            Petite finals 5th 8:37:70
Women's Pair    
            Heat 5th 9:09:90
            Petite finals 5th 9:09:90
Men's Novice 4+    
            Heat 1st 6:48:20
            Grand final 2nd 6:40:90
Women's Novice 4+    
            Heat 3rd 8:04:00
            Petite finals 2nd 8:08:50

COVERED BRIDGE | APRIL 15, 2017 | FALL CREEK, OR

Boat Place Time
Men's Novice 8+    
          Heat 2nd 7:19:58
          Grand Finals 4th --
Men's Varsity 8+    
           Heat 6th 6:52:69
           Petite Finals 3rd 7:19:59
Women's Varsity 8+    
           Heat 4th 7:46:56
           Petite Finals 2nd 8:30:92
Women's Novice 4+    
           Heat 3rd 9:18:38
           Grand Finals N/A N/A
Men's Novice 4+    
            Petite Finals EXH 8:38:71
Men's Varsity 4+    
            Heat 2nd 7:18:35
            Grand Finals 5th 8:19:36
Women's Varsity 4+    
            Heat 4th 8:38:39
            Petite Finals 4th 10:06:17

CREW CLASSIC | April 1-2, 2017 | MISSION BAY, SAN DIEGO CA

Race Place Time

Women's Open 8+

Preliminary Heat 7th 7:46.70

Petite Final 4th 7:46.98

Men's Novice 8+

Preliminary Heat 3rd 6:47.48

Petite Final 3rd 6:57.09

DESERT SPRINTS | March 4th, 2017 | TEMPE TOWN LAKE, TEMPE AZ

Race

Women's Open 8+

Women's Open 4+ (A boat)

Women's Open 4+ (B boat)

Women's Open Pair (A boat)

Women's Open Pair (B boat)

Men's Open 8+ (A boat)

Men's Open 8+ (B boat)

Men's Open 4+ (A boat)

Men's Open 4+ (B boat)

Men's Open 4+ (C boat)

Men's Open Pair (A boat)

Men's Open Pair (B boat) 

Place                                                  Time

1st                                                         7:27

1st                                                         8:11

3rd                                                        8:38

2nd                                                       8:26

3rd                                                        9:29

1st                                                          7:05

2nd                                                        7:43  

2nd                                                        6:59

3rd                                                         7:25

4th                                                         7:31

2nd                                                         7:53

3rd                                                          8:14

ARIZONA INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS | FEBRUARY 25TH, 2017 |  TEMPE, AZ

Among the men, Nick Pederson had the best time (6:29), while Michaela Matulewic had the best time among the women (7:38).

SAN DIEGO FALL CLASSIC | NOVEMBER 13TH, 2016 | MISSION BAY CROWN POINT, SAN DIEGO CA

 Race Place  Time
 Men's Open 8+  14th  16:51
 Women's Open 8+  13th  21:30
 Men's Open Novice 8+   6th  18:30
 Women's Open Novice 8+  3rd  20:14
 Men's Open 4+  16th  19:49
 Women's Open 4+  14th  22:43

HEAD OF THE AMERICAN | OCTOBER 29TH, 2016 | LAKE NATOMA, SACRAMENTO CA

Race

Women's Collegiate Novice 8+

Women's Collegiate 8+

Women's Collegiate 4+

Men's Collegiate Novice 8+

Men's Open 8+

Men's Open 4+

Place

3rd

24th

16th

8th

24th

23rd

Time

22:26.1

22:51.1

24:00.4

19:48.3

19:17.7

20:23.3

OKIE O'CONNOR HOT HEAD REGATTA | October 8th, 2016 | TEMPE TOWN LAKE, TEMPE AZ

Race

Women's Open 8+

Women's Novice 8+

Men's Novice 4+

Women's Novice 4+

Men's Open 8+

Women's Open 4+

Men's Open 4+

Men's Open 4+

Place

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

2nd

Time

17:47

20:58

17:50

21:13

17:00

20:20

18:15

20:17